Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


COVID-19 data - COVID-19 cases
State data updated each Monday (change rate calculated on Mondays)
(2020 - 2021)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Deaths
Rank
DeathsDeath rate per 100,000 popPercent change in death rate - past two weeksPercent people 12+ with one or more vaccines
California170,6161792.0%85.9
Texas269,0342354.7%72.9
Florida357,8592664.6%78.3
New York455,9652890.9%84.7
Pennsylvania530,4182383.1%87.2
Illinois627,8402211.4%81.0
Georgia727,7742595.8%66.2
New Jersey827,7253120.9%86.2
Ohio923,3271994.7%64.5
Michigan1022,9692302.4%66.8
Arizona1120,5002761.8%70.9
Massachusetts1218,8282731.0%90.1
North Carolina1317,4561655.1%72.5
Indiana1416,2452403.6%62.7
Tennessee1515,8212304.1%62.9
Alabama1615,1793084.9%62.8
Louisiana1714,3213082.4%62.6
Virginia1813,3911564.6%81.5
South Carolina1913,2322545.3%65.8
Missouri2012,3352012.7%65.7
Maryland2110,7081772.2%84.3
Mississippi229,9173342.8%60.5
Oklahoma239,4022365.1%69.1
Kentucky249,2932085.6%72.9
Wisconsin259,1621572.9%72.2
Connecticut268,7182450.8%89.2
Minnesota278,5311513.1%75.8
Washington288,2341076.0%80.1
Arkansas298,2002715.9%66.8
Colorado307,8641353.6%77.6
Nevada317,4212363.6%73.1
Iowa326,7482132.8%69.4
Kansas336,1692121.6%72.8
New Mexico344,9302342.5%86.7
Oregon354,161989.1%78.0
West Virginia364,10823010.4%56.0
Idaho373,29818110.6%59.7
Utah383,067944.2%74.4
Rhode Island392,8602710.8%87.8
Nebraska402,4451260.7%72.0
South Dakota412,1892452.1%72.7
Montana422,1281975.5%65.2
Delaware432,0322063.0%78.8
North Dakota441,7142243.6%62.5
New Hampshire451,5201112.6%82.6
Maine461,095816.7%85.4
Wyoming471,0801858.4%58.7
Hawaii48872627.9%90.6
Alaska49617846.7%69.9
Vermont50345557.5%89.2


Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com