Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Migration and natural change
(2020 - 2021)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Net Migration (%)
Rank
Net Migration (%)Net Migration (Number)Natural change (%)Natural change (Number)
Idaho12.6%49,2890.2%4,398
Montana21.8%19,791-0.1%-1,520
Arizona31.3%97,5040.0%832
South Carolina41.3%67,971-0.2%-7,807
Delaware51.3%12,826-0.1%-1,344
Florida61.2%259,480-0.2%-45,248
Maine71.2%16,340-0.5%-6,344
New Hampshire81.1%14,851-0.3%-3,744
Utah91.0%33,3800.7%22,992
Tennessee100.9%63,141-0.1%-7,591
North Carolina110.9%95,4290.0%-1,698
Nevada120.9%27,5160.1%2,075
Vermont130.8%4,864-0.3%-1,827
South Dakota140.7%6,6030.2%1,668
Texas150.7%197,4920.4%113,845
Oklahoma160.7%26,2100.0%-1,870
Arkansas170.6%16,840-0.1%-3,236
Georgia180.5%57,6290.1%15,993
Alabama190.5%23,380-0.2%-8,548
Missouri200.3%17,803-0.1%-4,515
Indiana210.3%19,0360.0%692
Connecticut220.3%9,717-0.1%-4,975
Colorado230.3%14,7310.2%12,687
Kentucky240.2%11,204-0.1%-6,128
Wyoming250.2%1,3680.0%171
Oregon260.2%9,181-0.1%-4,715
West Virginia270.2%2,899-0.6%-9,870
Rhode Island280.1%1,505-0.2%-2,250
Iowa290.1%3,9110.0%233
Washington300.1%9,2040.1%10,357
Wisconsin310.1%5,5750.0%-2,581
Ohio320.0%3,956-0.1%-15,811
Pennsylvania330.0%4,273-0.2%-30,878
Virginia340.0%1,9350.1%8,340
New Mexico350.0%-719-0.1%-1,086
Michigan360.0%-3,726-0.1%-14,353
Nebraska37-0.1%-2,2690.2%4,311
Mississippi38-0.1%-3,805-0.1%-3,237
Kansas39-0.1%-3,8860.1%2,263
Minnesota40-0.2%-9,4110.2%9,487
New Jersey41-0.2%-17,7520.1%4,697
Maryland42-0.2%-13,0330.1%5,252
Alaska43-0.5%-3,3530.5%3,639
Massachusetts44-0.5%-33,512-0.1%-4,234
Louisiana45-0.6%-27,6200.0%607
North Dakota46-0.8%-6,1660.3%2,210
Hawaii47-0.8%-11,5260.1%1,256
California48-0.9%-352,9600.2%91,996
Illinois49-0.9%-116,6940.0%2,778
New York50-1.7%-333,8780.1%18,503





Source: 2000-2021: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: March 28, 2022.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com