Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Income and Poverty - Personal income by source
(2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Net Earnings
Rank
Net EarningsDividends, interest and rentTransfer Payments
New Jersey165.2%16.2%18.5%
New Hampshire265.0%16.1%18.9%
Utah364.5%20.2%15.3%
Maryland464.3%17.3%18.4%
Texas563.4%17.7%18.9%
Virginia663.2%18.8%17.9%
Colorado763.1%20.3%16.6%
Washington862.7%19.3%18.0%
Massachusetts962.6%17.9%19.5%
Connecticut1062.5%20.3%17.2%
Nebraska1162.3%19.0%18.7%
Tennessee1262.2%14.1%23.7%
California1362.0%18.0%20.0%
Alaska1461.8%17.9%20.3%
Kansas1561.7%18.5%19.8%
Indiana1661.6%15.1%23.4%
Minnesota1761.5%18.1%20.4%
Georgia1861.4%17.2%21.4%
North Dakota1961.4%20.4%18.3%
Illinois2061.0%19.1%19.9%
Wisconsin2160.9%17.9%21.2%
South Dakota2260.5%21.4%18.1%
Iowa2359.9%18.0%22.1%
North Carolina2459.4%17.3%23.4%
Ohio2559.2%16.5%24.3%
Rhode Island2658.7%16.4%24.9%
Idaho2758.6%19.8%21.6%
New York2858.5%19.1%22.4%
Pennsylvania2958.4%16.4%25.2%
Missouri3058.3%18.4%23.3%
Oklahoma3158.3%18.4%23.3%
Hawaii3258.2%18.4%23.5%
Arizona3357.8%17.5%24.7%
Oregon3457.8%18.5%23.8%
Delaware3557.0%18.0%25.0%
Alabama3656.3%16.9%26.8%
Maine3756.2%17.1%26.7%
Louisiana3856.1%16.7%27.1%
South Carolina3956.0%18.3%25.7%
Michigan4055.7%16.7%27.6%
Vermont4155.6%18.8%25.6%
Kentucky4255.0%15.5%29.5%
Wyoming4355.0%26.9%18.1%
Nevada4454.6%22.1%23.3%
Mississippi4554.1%14.8%31.1%
New Mexico4653.6%16.9%29.5%
Montana4753.2%23.3%23.4%
West Virginia4852.2%14.5%33.3%
Florida4950.4%26.8%22.7%
Arkansas5050.1%22.9%27.0%





Source: 1969-2020: Bureau of Economic Analysis, Regional Economic Data, Local Area Personal Income, Table CA05, (https://www.bea.gov/iTable/iTable.cfm?ReqID=70&step=1); DATE LAST UPDATED: February 23, 2022.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com