Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
Power145.849.64.6
Lewis244.347.28.5
Bonneville344.351.64.2
Jefferson443.652.04.4
Benewah542.648.78.6
Jerome642.354.63.2
Cassia741.652.85.5
Bingham841.352.56.2
Gem941.153.05.8
Franklin1041.153.35.7
Canyon1141.153.95.0
Payette1241.053.06.0
Gooding1340.753.75.6
Nez Perce1440.154.75.2
Twin Falls1539.954.75.4
Madison1639.457.43.2
Lincoln1739.357.13.6
Bannock1838.555.46.1
Minidoka1938.255.06.8
Washington2037.353.19.6
Elmore2137.256.95.9
Owyhee2237.055.87.2
Blaine2336.659.34.1
Fremont2436.558.74.8
Teton2536.460.33.3
Kootenai2636.456.27.4
Idaho2736.054.19.9
Oneida2835.656.08.4
Bonner2935.555.09.5
Ada3035.459.55.2
Boise3134.654.710.6
Valley3234.257.48.4
Shoshone3332.853.913.3
Caribou3432.559.18.3
Butte3532.459.08.6
Boundary3631.857.310.9
Latah3731.864.14.1
Lemhi3831.651.516.9
Bear Lake3931.359.29.4
Custer4031.355.813.0
Adams4131.154.314.6
Clark4229.964.25.9
Clearwater4328.758.313.0
Camas4420.870.88.3





Source: 2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 30, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com