Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Race, 2020
(2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
All minorities
Rank
All minoritiesBlackAmerican Indians & Alaska NativesAsian / Pacific IslandersTwo or More Races
Benewah113.5%0.5%8.4%0.4%4.2%
Lewis212.4%0.7%6.6%1.7%3.3%
Elmore312.2%3.1%1.7%3.3%4.1%
Bingham410.9%0.6%7.3%1.1%1.9%
Nez Perce510.3%0.5%6.0%1.1%2.7%
Bannock69.6%1.1%3.8%2.0%2.7%
Power78.6%1.2%4.1%0.8%2.5%
Clark88.5%2.0%3.6%1.1%1.8%
Owyhee98.3%0.9%4.3%1.0%2.1%
Ada108.2%1.3%0.8%3.0%3.0%
Latah117.6%1.0%1.0%2.7%3.0%
Canyon127.0%0.9%1.8%1.5%2.9%
Idaho136.8%0.5%3.1%0.6%2.5%
Clearwater146.7%0.6%2.5%1.1%2.6%
Twin Falls156.6%1.0%1.4%2.1%2.1%
Payette166.3%0.5%1.8%1.2%2.8%
Boundary176.2%0.7%2.0%1.3%2.2%
Washington186.0%0.7%1.7%1.2%2.4%
Gooding196.0%0.6%2.3%1.1%2.0%
Minidoka205.9%0.8%2.2%0.8%2.1%
Shoshone215.9%0.7%1.7%0.8%2.7%
Blaine225.7%0.8%1.7%1.6%1.7%
Bonneville235.7%0.7%1.3%1.4%2.2%
Boise245.7%0.5%1.2%1.6%2.4%
Kootenai255.6%0.4%1.3%1.1%2.7%
Lincoln265.6%0.5%1.9%0.8%2.3%
Adams275.6%0.3%1.5%1.3%2.5%
Cassia285.4%0.9%1.8%1.1%1.6%
Madison295.3%0.8%0.6%1.9%2.0%
Camas305.3%0.5%1.2%0.4%3.2%
Jerome315.2%0.8%2.3%0.8%1.4%
Gem325.1%0.3%1.2%1.3%2.4%
Bonner334.5%0.3%0.9%0.8%2.4%
Jefferson344.4%0.4%1.4%0.8%1.8%
Custer354.4%0.5%1.1%0.4%2.4%
Lemhi364.3%0.4%1.3%0.4%2.2%
Fremont374.1%0.8%1.1%0.9%1.3%
Butte384.0%0.5%1.1%0.6%2.0%
Valley394.0%0.4%1.2%0.6%1.8%
Teton403.6%0.5%0.9%0.8%1.4%
Franklin413.3%0.4%1.1%0.3%1.5%
Bear Lake423.3%0.3%1.0%0.5%1.4%
Oneida433.2%0.5%0.6%0.7%1.4%
Caribou442.9%0.2%0.8%0.8%1.2%





Source: 2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 29, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com