Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin
(2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent
Rank
PercentHispanic ResidentsTotal Population
Clark141.7355852
Jerome237.89,28224,578
Minidoka335.77,56721,216
Power434.22,6177,643
Lincoln532.11,7205,358
Gooding629.54,60915,618
Cassia727.66,69924,277
Canyon825.560,501237,053
Owyhee925.53,08912,133
Blaine1023.55,50123,426
Bingham1118.18,52847,202
Elmore1217.84,87727,448
Payette1317.64,36724,771
Twin Falls1417.315,28688,411
Teton1516.52,06012,501
Washington1616.41,70210,360
Bonneville1713.616,642122,134
Fremont1812.01,58013,218
Jefferson1910.63,24930,581
Bannock209.28,19288,795
Gem218.81,64218,703
Ada228.843,280494,399
Madison238.13,28040,318
Caribou246.94927,123
Franklin256.896914,215
Camas266.4721,130
Lewis275.52123,838
Boise285.44338,065
Boundary295.367012,656
Butte305.31392,646
Kootenai315.18,776170,628
Custer324.92084,249
Valley334.857011,792
Latah344.61,88840,830
Nez Perce354.41,80440,755
Bear Lake364.32656,143
Oneida374.21914,520
Benewah384.23949,430
Clearwater394.03558,846
Shoshone403.748212,911
Adams413.71644,447
Idaho423.761616,823
Bonner433.61,68146,817
Lemhi443.32668,054





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, (http://www.census.gov/popest/data/historical/index.html);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/);
2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 29, 2021.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com