Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Population
(2010 - 2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Change (%)
Rank
Change (%)Population 2010 Population 2020Change (Number)
Utah117.6%2,763,8853,249,879485,994
Texas216.8%25,145,56129,360,7594,215,198
Idaho316.5%1,567,5821,826,913259,331
Nevada416.2%2,700,5513,138,259437,708
Arizona516.1%6,392,0177,421,4011,029,384
Florida615.6%18,801,31021,733,3122,932,002
Colorado715.5%5,029,1965,807,719778,523
Washington814.4%6,724,5407,693,612969,072
North Dakota913.8%672,591765,30992,718
South Carolina1012.8%4,625,3645,218,040592,676
North Carolina1111.2%9,535,48310,600,8231,065,340
Oregon1210.7%3,831,0744,241,507410,433
Georgia1310.6%9,687,65310,710,0171,022,364
Delaware149.9%897,934986,80988,875
South Dakota159.6%814,180892,71778,537
Montana169.2%989,4151,080,57791,162
Tennessee178.5%6,346,1056,886,834540,729
Virginia187.4%8,001,0248,590,563589,539
Minnesota196.7%5,303,9255,657,342353,417
Oklahoma206.1%3,751,3513,980,783229,432
Nebraska216.1%1,826,3411,937,552111,211
California225.7%37,253,95639,368,0782,114,122
Massachusetts235.3%6,547,6296,893,574345,945
Maryland244.9%5,773,5526,055,802282,250
Indiana254.2%6,483,8026,754,953271,151
Arkansas263.9%2,915,9183,030,522114,604
Iowa273.8%3,046,3553,163,561117,206
New Hampshire283.8%1,316,4701,366,27549,805
Hawaii293.4%1,360,3011,407,00646,705
Wyoming303.3%563,626582,32818,702
Kentucky313.2%4,339,3674,477,251137,884
Alabama323.0%4,779,7364,921,532141,796
Alaska332.9%710,231731,15820,927
Missouri342.7%5,988,9276,151,548162,621
Wisconsin352.6%5,686,9865,832,655145,669
Louisiana362.5%4,533,3724,645,318111,946
New Mexico372.3%2,059,1792,106,31947,140
Kansas382.1%2,853,1182,913,80560,687
Maine391.6%1,328,3611,350,14121,780
Ohio401.4%11,536,50411,693,217156,713
New Jersey411.0%8,791,8948,882,37190,477
Michigan420.8%9,883,6409,966,55582,915
Pennsylvania430.6%12,702,37912,783,25480,875
Rhode Island440.4%1,052,5671,057,1254,558
Mississippi450.0%2,967,2972,966,786-511
New York46-0.2%19,378,10219,336,776-41,326
Vermont47-0.4%625,741623,347-2,394
Connecticut48-0.5%3,574,0973,557,006-17,091
Illinois49-1.9%12,830,63212,587,530-243,102
West Virginia50-3.7%1,852,9941,784,787-68,207





Source: 1970 & 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Census Counts, (http://www.census.gov/population/www/censusdata/cencounts.html);
2001-2009, 2011-2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/); DATE LAST UPDATED: May 12, 2021.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com