Idaho State Counties
Reservations


Family/Kids - Household types
(2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Single women with kids 2013-2017
Rank
Single women with kids 2013-2017Adults 65 and over living alone 2013-2017
Mississippi111.2%11.9%
Louisiana210.2%12.2%
Georgia39.6%9.6%
Texas49.2%8.5%
New Mexico58.8%12.7%
South Carolina68.8%11.9%
Arkansas78.7%11.7%
Alabama88.7%11.9%
Oklahoma98.2%11.9%
North Carolina108.2%11.2%
Tennessee118.2%11.1%
Maryland128.2%10.8%
Nevada138.2%10.1%
Ohio148.0%12.4%
Delaware158.0%11.6%
Kentucky168.0%11.9%
New York177.9%12.4%
Arizona187.8%11.5%
Rhode Island197.8%12.8%
Indiana207.8%11.4%
Illinois217.5%11.8%
Connecticut227.5%12.2%
California237.4%9.6%
Florida247.4%13.1%
Missouri257.4%11.9%
Michigan267.3%12.3%
New Jersey277.1%11.5%
Virginia287.1%10.9%
Pennsylvania297.1%12.9%
Massachusetts307.1%12.1%
Alaska317.0%8.7%
Hawaii326.8%10.7%
Kansas336.7%11.5%
West Virginia346.7%13.7%
Nebraska356.7%11.5%
South Dakota366.5%11.9%
Iowa376.5%12.4%
Wisconsin386.4%12.2%
Oregon396.3%11.7%
Minnesota406.2%11.5%
Washington416.1%10.3%
Idaho425.8%10.7%
Utah435.7%7.7%
Colorado445.7%10.0%
Vermont455.7%13.7%
Maine465.6%13.5%
Wyoming475.6%11.5%
North Dakota485.5%11.3%
New Hampshire495.4%11.5%
Montana505.1%12.8%





Source: 2007-2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, American Community Survey, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/advanced);
DATE LAST UPDATED: March 17, 2022.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com